Training Points 2018_19
KEY: Points Table  CRITERIA:
U14 & above Male    1st 15 Trophies will be awarded at the end of the season for the fastest U14 & above male & female and the fastest U12 male & female, based on the best 4 points received in the year (from a maximum of six timed sessions). Skiers  must attend at least 4 timing sessions during the year to be eligible for the overall trophies. In line with SSE age groups, any racers born in 2007 or later are eligible for the under-12 category
U14 & above Female    2nd 12
U12 Male    3rd 10
U12 Female    4th 8
5th 6
AGE GROUPS: 6th 5
U12 : 2007 and below  7th 4
Overall : 2006 and above  8th 3
9th 2
10th 1
Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr
Fastest Time U14 & above 19.51 19.23 18.71 19.21 16.77 18.26 Total   Score
Fastest Time U12 & below 18.08 18.34 17.56 22.75 17.67 17.82 Points Total For
Name Cat Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Scored Sessions Trophy
Charlie Watts M U14+ 20.06 15 20.52 12 21.55 8 20.76 10 19.64 8     53 5 45
Nigel Hilliard M U14+ 20.62 12 22.07 6 21.52 10     20.33 5     33 4 33
Toby Everest M U14+ 20.79 10 20.68 10 21.76 6     20.02 6     32 4 32
Oliver England M U14+ 23.10 5 22.63 5     22.14 6 21.09 3 20.04 12 31 5 28
Eddie medway M U14+ 21.25 8     22.16 4 21.49 8 21.76 2 21.38 6 28 5 26
Bill Dunnet M U14+     21.73 8 22.56 3     20.70 4 20.30 10 25 4 25
Mark Oliver M U14+         19.75 12     18.81 10 18.26 15 37 3 0
Paul Bunton M U14+         18.71 15     17.48 12     27 2 0
Spencer Ciloglu M U14+         21.82 5 19.21 15         20 2 0
Ryan Bunton M U14+                 16.77 15     15 1 0
Lucas Collyer-Todd M U14+     20.35 15                 15 1 0
Chris Huelin M U14+             20.73 12         12 1 0
Toby Pople M U14+ 21.33 6 23.04 4                 10 2 0
Oliver Tovarlaza M U14+                     21.25 8 8 1 0
Riley Gordon M U14+             24.75 5         5 1 0
     
Evie Whitmarsh-Ali F U14+ 19.51 15 20.95 12 21.35 12 20.18 15 18.37 12 19.83 15 81 6 57
Ruby Linch F U14+ 25.20 8     24.89 6 25.01 12 25.10 10     36 4 36
Elizbeth Pragnell F U14+ 22.45 10 23.28 8 23.88 10             28 3 0
Felicity Toms F U14+ 19.75 12     20.33 15             27 2 0
Lauren Vale F U14+                 17.49 15     15 1 0
Evie Ayton F U14+     19.23 15                 15 1 0
Lindsay Ayton F U14+     22.36 10                 10 1 0
Aina Dunnet F U14+         24.39 8             8 1 0
Tanja Veselinovic F U14+         57.09 5             5 1 0
Liam Atkinson M U12 18.08 15 18.34 15 17.56 15     17.67 15 18.68 12 72 5 60
Josh Huelin M U12 22.77 10     21.65 12 22.75 15 21.22 10     47 4 47
William Richmond  M U12 26.83 8 27.70 10 24.09 10 25.10 10 23.62 8     46 5 38
Kenzie Standen M U12     29.35 6 28.42 8     26.24 6 27.11 8 28 4 28
Kyran Standen M U12     44.14 5 37.66 6     32.53 4 39.25 6 21 4 21
Adam Cornick M U12 18.23 12 19.63 12             17.82 15 39 3 0
Jacob (Bruno) Gillie M U12             24.55 12 20.41 12 20.18 10 34 3 0
Adam Hird M U12             29.78 8 27.63 5     13 2 0
Ruben Wennick M U12     28.27 8                 8 1 0
Ruaridh Head M U12         64.91 5             5 1 0
Daniel Hird M U12                 33.88 3     3 1 0
     
Phoebe Everest F U12 20.81 15 21.01 15 20.29 15     20.26 12     57 4 57
Freya Wood F U12     22.70 10 21.07 10     22.00 10 20.75 15 45 4 45
Sophie Richmond F U12 30.23 8 29.56 8 26.17 8 27.75 15 25.02 8     47 5 39
Aimee Bunton F U12         20.74 12     19.89 15     27 2 0
Stella Pople F U12 21.44 12 21.44 12                 24 2 0
Eleanor Walker F U12             37.74 12 32.34 6     18 2 0
Florence Pragnell F U12 32.92 6 33.25 6 28.07 6             18 3 0
Evelyn Walker F U12             58.92 10 39.62 5     15 2 0
Lottie Allenby F U12         28.71 5             5 1 0
Lydia head F U12         30.67 4             4 1 0